YEAR | SPORT – MVP |
2012
2011 |
Baseball – Jackson Gelinas and Nick Madaloni Basketball (Boys) – Matt Levy Basketball (Girls) – Emily Fried and Kate MacNutt Cross Country – Violet Degnan & Colin Phelan Golf – Nelson Merchan Lacrosse (Boys) – Nate Brisson and Nick Fernandes Lacrosse (Girls) – Anna Fisher and Kate MacNutt Soccer (Boys) – Adrian Eckstein Soccer (Girls) – Monica Dahlgren Softball – N/A Tennis (Boys) – Matt Ross Tennis (Girls) – Heather Skislock Volleyball – Jada Nosworthy Baseball – Jackson Gelinas and Nick Madaloni Basketball (Boys) – Matt Levy Basketball (Girls) – Emily Fried and Kate MacNutt Cross Country – Violet Degnan & Colin Phelan Golf – Nelson Merchan Lacrosse (Boys) – Nate Brisson and Nick Fernandes Lacrosse (Girls) – Anna Fisher and Kate MacNutt Soccer (Boys) – Adrian Eckstein Soccer (Girls) – Monica Dahlgren Softball – N/A Tennis (Boys) – Matt Ross Tennis (Girls) – Heather Skislock Volleyball – Jada NosworthyBaseball – Sean Kiely Basketball (Boys) – Bobby Ciralli & Marcel McCollough Basketball (Girls) – Kate MacNutt Cross Country – Anna Fisher & Marcel McCollough Golf – Richie Randolph Lacrosse (Boys) – John Bowlus & Evan Gilchrist Lacrosse (Girls) – Anna Fisher Soccer (Boys) – Kyle Scheine Soccer (Girls) – Liz Shafer Softball – Emily Fried Tennis (Boys) – Matt Sciarinno Tennis (Girls) – Erica Riley & Liz Shafer Ultimate Frisbee – Sam Spiegel Volleyball – Grace Hamilton |
2010 | Baseball – Bobby Ciralli & Kenny Ducey Basketball (Boys) – Marcel McColloughBasketball (Girls) – Larissa Santos & Holly Wickham
Cross Country – Bennet Banks & Hannah Grassie Golf – Nelson Merchan & Austin Wiegand Lacrosse (Boys) – Evan Gilchrist & Kyle Scheine Lacrosse (Girls) – Casey Orr & Jenn Weiss Soccer (Boys) – Greg Sommers Soccer (Girls) – Monica Dahlgren & Liz Shafer Softball – Holly Wickham Tennis (Boys) – Matt Sciarinno Tennis (Girls) – Chandler Johnson Ultimate Frisbee – Gabe Boyajian Volleyball – Claire Handville & Holly Wickham |
2009 | Baseball – Jordie Scheiner Basketball (Boys) – Bobby Ciralli & Marcel McColloughBasketball (Girls) – Holly Wickham
Cross Country – Bennet Banks Golf – Jared Rappoport Lacrosse (Boys) – Evan Gilchrist Lacrosse (Girls) – Jenn Weiss Soccer (Boys) – Kyle Scheine Soccer (Girls) – Catherine Plummer Softball – Beth Svenningsen & Holly Wickham Tennis (Boys) – Ben Ross Tennis (Girls) – Grace Hamilton & Chandler Johnson Ultimate Frisbee – Gabe Boyajian Volleyball – Kayleigh Quinn & Holly Wickham |
2008 | Baseball – Jordie Scheiner Basketball (Boys) – Andrew NolanBasketball (Girls) – Nicola Matero & Larissa Santos
Cross Country – Vanessa Courchene-Roy & Chris Wickham Golf – Jared Rappoport Lacrosse (Boys) – Sam Brisson & Tom Fagan Lacrosse (Girls) – Conchita Giraud & Mallory Kahn-Johnston Soccer (Boys) – Andrew Nolan Soccer (Girls) – Mallory Kahn-Johnston, Casey Orr, & Katie Young Softball – Holly Wickham Tennis (Boys) – Jake Fisher Tennis (Girls) – Grace Hamilton Volleyball – Holly Wickham |
2007 | Baseball – Jose Espinosa Basketball (Boys) – Matt Gibbons & Andrew NolanBasketball (Girls) – Alyssa Dykman & Alyssa Schechter
Cross Country – Chris Wickham Golf – Matt Gibbons Lacrosse (Boys) – Mike Weiss Lacrosse (Girls) – Cindy Nguyen Soccer (Boys) – Mike Weiss Soccer (Girls) – Liz Cameron & Casey Orr Softball – Holly Wickham Tennis (Boys) – Josh Fisher Tennis (Girls) – Alex Nemeth Volleyball – Natasha Tchourilova |
2006 | Baseball – Roger Palanzo & David Williams Basketball (Boys) – Colin McLoughlinBasketball (Girls) – Chelsea Gotch
Cross Country – Chris Wickham Golf – Matt Gibbons Lacrosse (Boys) – Evan Skorpen Lacrosse (Girls) – Jackie Goulding Soccer (Boys) – Jack Orr Soccer (Girls) – Liz Cameron Softball – Caitlyn Sommers Tennis (Boys) – Josh Fisher Tennis (Girls) – Jessica Hughes Volleyball – Jackie Goulding |
2005 | Baseball – Jose Espinosa Basketball (Boys) – Nick Bottini, Will Hocker, & Rich IsacssonBasketball (Girls) – Alyssa Schechter
Cross Country – Jack Farrell & Mia Franklin Golf – Matt Gibbons Lacrosse (Boys) – John Francisco Lacrosse (Girls) – Mercedes Koehler Soccer (Boys) – Rich Isacsson Soccer (Girls) – Rachel Feinstein & Emily Meyers Softball – Katherine Erardi Tennis (Boys) – Carl Wolk & Phil Yellen Tennis (Girls) – Jessica Highes & Tiffany Watson Volleyball – Jackie Goulding |
2004 | Baseball – Whitney Young Basketball (Boys) – Tim BickfordBasketball (Girls) – Sharde McGee
Cross Country – Jack Farrell Golf – Rich Isacsson Lacrosse (Boys) – Vaesna So Lacrosse (Girls) – Rachel Jordan & Mercedes Koehler Soccer (Boys) – Vaesna So Soccer (Girls) – Rachel Jordan & Emily Meyers Softball – Allie Leib & Sharde McGee Tennis (Boys) – Sam Anderson Tennis (Girls) – Natasha Tchourilova Volleyball – Jackie Goulding |
2003 | Baseball – Will Hocker & Jack McDonald Basketball (Boys) – Khem WrightBasketball (Girls) – Maggie Farrell & Sharde McGee
Cross Country – Jack Farrell Golf – Jeff Santoro & Tom Daniels Lacrosse (Boys) – Nico Jordan Lacrosse (Girls) – Aijah Keith Soccer (Boys) – Vaesna So Soccer (Girls) – Aijah Keith & Sarah Westerberg Softball – Vanessa Adjinoski Tennis (Boys) – Pasha Tchourilov Tennis (Girls) – Monika Burger Volleyball – Polly Coehlo |
2002 | Baseball – Griff Occhigrossi & Jason Sturgeon Basketball (Boys) – Griff Occhigrossi & Jason SturgeonBasketball (Girls) – Maggie Farrell & Teju Owoye
Cross Country – Jack Farrell & Elisa Heinrich Golf – Phil Brandt & Neil Gupta Lacrosse (Boys) – Bobby Monahon Lacrosse (Girls) – Elizabeth Caris Soccer (Boys) – Bobby Monahon Soccer (Girls) – Elizabeth Caris & Lauren DeSantis Softball – Vanessa Adjinoski Tennis (Boys) – Pasha Tchourilov Tennis (Girls) – Natasha Tchourilova Volleyball – Lauren DeSantis |
2001 | Baseball – Griff Occhigrossi & Jae Hong Park Basketball (Boys) – Griff Occhigrossi & Jason SturgeonBasketball (Girls) – Elyse Fleischmann & Teju Owoye
Cross Country – Jim Finklea & Maggie Orr Lacrosse (Boys) – Bobby Monahon Lacrosse (Girls) – Kim Ehrlich & Cortnie Yeoman Soccer (Boys) – James Caris Soccer (Girls) – Shana Barry & Cortnie Yeoman Softball – Sarah Westerberg Tennis (Boys) – Neil Gupta Tennis (Girls) – Lindsay Rowland Volleyball – Kim Ehrlich |
2000 | Baseball – Jason Sturgeon Basketball (Boys) – Adrian MercadoBasketball (Girls) – Krissy Satchi & Teju Owoye
Cross Country – Jim Finklea & Maggie Orr Lacrosse (Boys) – Tom Schmidt Lacrosse (Girls) – Shana Barry Soccer (Boys) – Adrian Mercado Soccer (Girls) – Katherine Crane, Joan Russell, Shana Barry, & Lauren DeSantis Softball – Kate LoBalbo Tennis (Boys) – Morgan Koehler Tennis (Girls) – Liz Ehrlich & Lucia Sueltz Volleyball – Shana Barry |
1999 | Baseball – Danny DeSantis Basketball (Boys) – Creighton LeeBasketball (Girls) – Liz Ehrlich
Cross Country – Jim Finklea Lacrosse (Boys) – Ben Cooper, Tom Pace, & Zach Smith Lacrosse (Girls) – Shana Barry & Brittney Crystal Soccer (Boys) – Zach Crowley Soccer (Girls) – Brittney Crystal Tennis (Boys) – Mark Goldberg Tennis (Girls) – Liz Ehrlich & Lucia Sueltz Volleyball – Shana Barry & Brittney Crystal |
1998 | Baseball – Paul Malyszka Basketball (Boys) – Gordon SchmidtBasketball (Girls) – McKenzie Corby & Lisette Mercado
Cross Country – Keri Ann Brady, Gordon Schmidt, & Lucia Sueltz Lacrosse (Boys) – Tom Pace Lacrosse (Girls) – McKenzie Corby & Emily Swan Soccer (Boys) – Paul Malyszka & Jason Moloff Soccer (Girls) – Lisette Mercado & Emily Swan Softball – Kate LoBalbo Tennis (Boys) – Mark Goldberg Tennis (Girls) – Liz Ehrlich Volleyball – Shana Barry |
1997 | Baseball – Paul Malyszka Basketball (Boys) – Martin MuschettBasketball (Girls) – McKenzie Corby & Lisette Mercado
Cross Country – Katie Egan Lacrosse (Boys) – Ethan Walling Lacrosse (Girls) – Corey Effinger, Cara Imperato, & Teal Stamm Soccer (Boys) – Jason Moloff Soccer (Girls) – Corey Effinger & Cara Imperato Softball – Emily Cullen Tennis (Boys) – Mark Goldberg Tennis (Girls) – Chelsea Stein & Elina Zak Volleyball – Shana Barry & Cara Imperato |
1996 | Basketball (Boys) – Martin Muschett Basketball (Girls) – McKenzie Corby & Lisette MercadoCross Country – Gordon Schmidt
Lacrosse (Boys) – Phil Huxford Lacrosse (Girls) – Eloise Bune & Abby Wellington Soccer (Boys) – Phil Huxford Soccer (Girls) – Abby Wellington Softball – Nicole Greenfield Tennis (Boys) – Max Barry Volleyball – Cara Imperato & Tanya Slesinger |
1995 | Basketball (Boys) – Geoff Malyszka Basketball (Girls) – 1995 McKenzie CorbyCross Country – Gordon Schmidt
Lacrosse (Boys) – Dan Kline, Ethan Walling, & Jake Walling Lacrosse (Girls) – Abby Wellington Soccer (Boys) – Geoff Malyszka Soccer (Girls) – Abby Wellington Softball – Nicole Greenfield & Andrea Pace Tennis (Boys) – Max Barry |
1994 | Baseball – Michael Resch Basketball (Boys) – Andy AdamsbaumBasketball (Girls) – Margaret Baackes
Lacrosse (Boys) – Mike Ahearn & Dan Kline Lacrosse (Girls) – Maragaret Baackes Soccer (Boys) – Geoff Malyszka & Joe Martino Soccer (Girls) – Margaret Baackes & Meghan Witte Softball – Marisa Pease Tennis (Boys) – Max Barry & Geordie Hackett |
1993 | Baseball – Geoff Malyszka Basketball (Boys) – Jeff HillBasketball (Girls) – Meghan Witte
Lacrosse (Boys) – Dan Kline Soccer (Boys) – Geordie Hackett & Jeff Hill Soccer (Girls) – Margaret Baackes & Meghan Witte Softball – Jen Rubinow & Amanda Tierstein Tennis (Boys) – Max Barry |
1992 | Baseball – Jon DiGiambattista Basketball (Boys) – Curtis Gwynne & Jeff HillBasketball (Girls) – Margaret Baackes
Lacrosse (Boys) – Dan Kline & Seth Reese Soccer (Boys) – Chris Neves Soccer (Girls) – Jennifer Rubinow & Meghan Witte Softball – Erica Wallace Tennis (Boys) – Stephen McAleavey Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? |
1991 | Baseball – Rodney Henry Basketball (Boys) – George WhiteBasketball (Girls) – Christine Davin & Ulla Helgessen
Lacrosse (Boys) – Simon Williams Ski – Stu Hall Soccer (Boys) – Chris Neves Soccer (Girls) – Amy Maisch & Meghan Witte Softball – Michele DeSoto Tennis (Boys) – Tyson Lewis Tennis (Girls) – Kristin Bridge Volleyball – Michele Messina & Alison Tackman Field Hockey – ??? Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? |
1990 | Baseball – Robert Seixas & Michael Sherrick Basketball (Boys) – Ray Acosta & George WhiteBasketball (Girls) – Jolanter Bobb & Angela Tardy
Cross Country – Angel Rodriquez Field Hockey – Lisa Perri Lacrosse (Boys) – Simon Williams Ski – Matt Zolan Soccer (Boys) – Paul Albats Softball – Jennifer Rhodes Tennis (Boys) – Tim Schramm Tennis (Girls) – Angela Tardy Volleyball – Melanie Chang & Michele Messina Wrestling – Michael Sherrick Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1989 | Baseball – Chris Marquardt Basketball (Boys) – George WhiteBasketball (Girls) – Cathy Darrow & Anna Grabensee
Cross Country – Michael Sherrick Field Hockey – Kate Paulsen & Lisa Perri Lacrosse (Boys) – Tary Tarlton Soccer (Boys) – Kerry Graham Softball – Michele DeSoto, Danielle Gagon, & Jennifer Rhodes Tennis (Boys) – Greg Cohen Tennis (Girls) – Cathy Darrow & Valerie Ventura Volleyball – Melissa Sahapoglu Wrestling – Jose Aponte Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1988 | Baseball – Geoff Hansen Basketball (Boys) – John CadiganBasketball (Girls) – Caroline Pahaham, Simone Wennik, & Kate Zaccara
Cross Country – Tom Buzogany & Ken Tobey Field Hockey – Lisa Perri Football – Jason Setchen Lacrosse (Boys) – Peter Ahn Soccer (Boys) – Michael Hansen & Chris Marquardt Softball – Shawn Bruce, Deb Jones, & Kate Zaccara Tennis (Boys) – Greg Barry Tennis (Girls) – Valerie Ventura & Simone Wennik Volleyball – Sarah Woodend Wrestling – Kenny Pierce Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1987 | Baseball – Ron Frus Basketball (Boys) – Nick Henry & Ben JorgensonBasketball (Girls) – Caroline Pahaham
Cross Country – Ken Tobey Field Hockey – Jen Jelnick Football – Ted Webber Lacrosse (Boys) – Peter Ahn Soccer (Boys) – David De Cunha & Geoff Hansen Softball – Sue Landell & Cheryl Pahaham Tennis (Boys) – Ed Talarico Tennis (Girls) – Ann Nahley Volleyball – Jennifer Darrow & Ann Nahley Wrestling – Matt Sherrick Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1986 | Baseball – Dyson Hepting & Joe Pezzimenti Basketball (Boys) – Matt FreemanBasketball (Girls) – Kate Zaccara
Field Hockey – Tara Carey Football – Gy Kirk Lacrosse (Boys) – Matt Freeman Soccer (Boys) – Tom Lin Softball – Terry Chang, Stephanie Eynon, & Sally Murtha Tennis (Boys) – Tom Reuter Tennis (Girls) – Suzanne Najman Volleyball – Vena Cooper & LaVerne Gadsden Wrestling – Sean Devine & Chris Jackson Cross Country – ??? Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1985 | Baseball – Gy Kirk Basketball (Boys) – Gy KirkBasketball (Girls) – Kate Dillingham
Cross Country – Joe Pezzimenti Field Hockey – Jen Jelnick Football – Gy Kirk Lacrosse (Boys) – Jim Hurd Soccer (Boys) – Matt Freeman & Tom Lin Softball – Alexa Dayton & Laura Hemp Tennis (Boys) – Steve Caraluzzi Tennis (Girls) – Ann Nahley Volleyball – Sabrina Franzheim Wrestling – Jim Hurd Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? Soccer (Girls) – ??? |
1984 | Baseball – Gy Kirk Basketball (Boys) – Tony Chinn, Michael A. Cox, & Vincent JohnsonBasketball (Girls) – Tina Spain
Cross Country – Vena Cooper Field Hockey – Karla Bellotto & Cara Shaw Football – Vincent Johnson Lacrosse (Boys) – Jim Hurd Ski – David Gelfman Soccer (Boys) – Matt Hansen & Jay Reuter Soccer (Girls) – Kate Dillingham Softball – Cheryl Pahaham & Laura Roche Tennis (Boys) – Brad Brown Tennis (Girls) – Nancy Bessen Volleyball – Laura Roche Wrestling – Lee Archer Lacrosse (Girls) – ??? Ski – ??? |
1983 | Baseball – Tony Corona Basketball (Boys) – Vincent JohnsonBasketball (Girls) – Staci Akin
Cross Country – Steve Carluzzi & Vena Cooper Football – Vincent Johnson Soccer (Boys) – Brad Brown & Jay Reuter Soccer (Girls) – Stephanie Clapes & Tina Spain Softball – Laura Roche Tennis (Boys) – Jay Reuter Tennis (Girls) – Nancy Bessen Volleyball – Mary Gail Pezzimenti & Chrissy Roche Wrestling – Role Coronado Ski – ??? |
1982 | Baseball – Steve Cadigan & Brian Horrace Basketball (Boys) – Steve CadiganBasketball (Girls) – Tracy Chapman
Cross Country – Ted Coine & Jason Raff Football – Rodolfo G. DeLaRosa Soccer (Boys) – Christopher Jones & Mark Lunn Soccer (Girls) – Lynn Coffey Softball – Carol Ann Zaccara Tennis (Boys) – Brad Brown & Rob Copen Tennis (Girls) – Nancy Bessen Volleyball – Sarah Paxton Wrestling – Wilbur Pahaham Ski – ??? |
1981 | Baseball – Tony Corona Basketball (Boys) – Tim DavisBasketball (Girls) – Tiffany A. Brown
Cross Country – Ted Coine Football – Craig Drummond & Marcus Rountree Soccer (Boys) – Steve Cadigan & Brian Horrace Soccer (Girls) – Tracy Chapman Softball – Mandy DeMaria Tennis (Boys) – Jerry Colten Tennis (Girls) – Nancy Bessen Volleyball – Lee Ann Hunt Wrestling – Douglas Cassell & John Weiser Ski – ??? |
1980 | Baseball – Steve Cadigan Basketball (Boys) – Tim Davis & William StreetBasketball (Girls) – Desiree Richardson
Football – Marcus Rountree Soccer (Boys) – Andrew Binnie, Richard Clarkson, & Scott Weighart Soccer (Girls) – Tiffany Brown & Desiree Richardson Softball – Mandy DeMaria Tennis (Boys) – Jill Bessen Tennis (Girls) – Leslie Ventura Volleyball – Marla Cardone Wrestling – Eric Larson Ski – ??? |
1979 | Baseball – Carl Brodnax Basketball (Boys) – William HorraceBasketball (Girls) – Desiree Richardson
Football – Carl D. Brodnax Soccer (Boys) – Wim Colgate Soccer (Girls) – Tiffany Brown & Desiree Richardson Softball – Martha Belsky Tennis (Boys) – Jill Bessen Tennis (Girls) – Tiffany Brown Volleyball – Liz Jones Ski – ??? |
1978 | Baseball – Bruce Loshin Basketball (Boys) – Furman WallsBasketball (Girls) – Georgiana Drew & Molly Sneden
Football – Peter Hinz Soccer (Boys) – Jamie Begelman & Richard Luck Soccer (Girls) – Laila Showah Softball – Georgiana Drew Tennis (Boys) – Furman Walls Tennis (Girls) – Karen Van Syckle Volleyball – Danielle Nolles Ski – ??? |
1977 | Baseball – Frank Battista & Russ Battista Basketball (Boys) – Richard HarrisBasketball (Girls) – Georgiana Drew
Football – Richard Harris Ice Hockey – “The Flying Nine” Soccer (Boys) – Bruce Loshin Soccer (Girls) – Georgiana Drew & Kathryn Spain Softball – Georgiana Drew Tennis (Girls) – Amy Eldridge Volleyball – Michele Delavigne Ski – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1976 | Baseball – Frank Battista Basketball (Boys) – Richard HarrisFootball – Alex Carter
Ice Hockey – Glenn Dunn Soccer (Boys) – Frank Battista Soccer (Girls) – J. Huntoon & S. Moffat Softball – Ramona Carl Tennis (Girls) – Janice Van Sycle Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1975 | Basketball (Girls) – Frances Huntoon & Sally Rogol Football – John TaylorIce Hockey – Charles Marvin
Soccer (Boys) – Richard Lefler Soccer (Girls) – Sally Rogol Softball – Ramona Carl Tennis (Girls) – Sally Rogol Volleyball – Susan Belsky Baseball – ??? Basketball (Boys) – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1974 | Basketball (Girls) – Frances Huntoon & Sally Rogol Football – Christopher QuinnIce Hockey – Keith Jones
Soccer (Boys) – Clinton Douglas & Richard Gillich Soccer (Girls) – Frances Huntoon Softball – Amy Juch Tennis (Girls) – Amy Eldridge Volleyball – Susan Belsky & Tracy Timberman Baseball – ??? Basketball (Boys) – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1973 | Football – Peter Parisette Ice Hockey – Christopher QuinnSoccer (Boys) – John Clarke
Soccer (Girls) – Cathy Madsen & Sally Rogol Baseball – ??? Basketball (Boys) – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1972 | Football – Peter Granger & Timothy Russell Ice Hockey – Stephen WellesBaseball – ???
Basketball (Boys) – ??? Soccer (Boys) – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1971 | Basketball (Boys) – Aaron Warner Football – Timothy RussellIce Hockey – Michael Burdis
Soccer (Boys) – Kerry Damich Baseball – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1970 | Football – Michael Macchiaverna Ice Hockey – Michael Burdis & George OakleyBaseball – ???
Basketball (Boys) – ??? Golf – ??? Soccer (Boys) – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1969 | Baseball – Ramon Acosta Basketball (Boys) – Samuel ScottFootball – Robert Zimmerman
Ice Hockey – Jeffrey Peabody Soccer (Boys) – John Newell Track – Sam Scott Wrestling – Jeff Dann Golf – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1968 | Baseball – Bob Sherill Basketball (Boys) – William WarnerFootball – Peter Richter
Golf – Dave Kelly Ice Hockey – Stephen Clark Soccer (Boys) – Jeff Slack Tennis (Boys) – Stephen Clark Track – Bill Warner Wrestling – Geoff Blandy |
1967 | Baseball – William Rittenhouse Basketball (Boys) – Martin RaineyFootball – William Rittenhouse
Golf – Ted Shugrue Ice Hockey – Irving Fish Soccer (Boys) – John Klauder Tennis (Boys) – Steve Clark Track – Mark Boardman Wrestling – William Rittenhouse |
1966 | Baseball – Richard Whittlesey Basketball (Boys) – Jack WoodFootball – Richard Whittlesey
Golf – Pete Richter Ice Hockey – Irving Fish Soccer (Boys) – Ray Luthi Tennis (Boys) – Steve Clark Track – Bob Gladden Wrestling – Joe Golden |
1965 | Baseball – Pepper Jones Basketball (Boys) – Jack WoodFootball – Donald Douglas
Golf – George Dent Ice Hockey – Peter Keiser Soccer (Boys) – Ray Luthi Tennis (Boys) – Don Douglas Track – Henry Orr Wrestling – Steve Carter |
1964 | Baseball – Charles Kenney Basketball (Boys) – Tyler NickelFootball – Charles Kenney
Golf – George Dent Ice Hockey – James Bonney Soccer (Boys) – Ray Luthi Tennis (Boys) – Don Douglas Track – Henry Orr Wrestling – Angus Compson |
1963 | Baseball – John Southerland Basketball (Boys) – Henry FullerFootball – Raymond Sheldon
Ice Hockey – Robert Epstein Tennis (Boys) – Howie Clark Track – Mel Ware Wrestling – Ray Sheldon |
1962 | Baseball – Henry Fuller Basketball (Boys) – Melvin WareFootball – Bruce Bell
Ice Hockey – Robert Epstein Tennis (Boys) – Howie Clark Track – Mike Stevens & Mel Ware Wrestling – Chambers |
1961 | Baseball – David Larsen Basketball (Boys) – Eric MunsonFootball – Taylor Harmon
Ice Hockey – Gordon Knox Tennis (Boys) – Lyons Gray Track – Bonney & Bob Austin Wrestling – John Bailhe & Grant Matheke |
1960 | Baseball – Daniel Haines Basketball (Boys) – Thomas KennedyFootball – Thomas B. Kennedy
Ice Hockey – Daniel Haines Tennis (Boys) – Lyons Gray Track – Larry Bankson Wrestling – Joe Borda |
1959 | Baseball – Daniel Haines Basketball (Boys) – Martin PearFootball – Donald C. Ball
Ice Hockey – Paul Harrison Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1958 | Baseball – Phillip Judd Basketball (Boys) – Martin PearFootball – Frank J. Meistrell
Ice Hockey – Henry Farnam Wrestling – Tony Correa Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1957 | Baseball – Stephen Sachner Basketball (Boys) – John CheesemanFootball – Jerome Kovacs
Ice Hockey – David Lamson Tennis – Jim Guthrie Wrestling – Stephen Sachner Track – ??? |
1956 | Baseball – Peter Underhill Basketball (Boys) – John CheesemanFootball – Harry Hollins
Tennis – Sam Heyman Ice Hockey – ??? Track – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1955 | Baseball – David Treadwell Basketball (Boys) – Andy KnightonFootball – Peter B. Feller
Wrestling – Bob Gulliver Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1954 | Baseball – Warren Andrews Basketball (Boys) – Jerry RaschellaFootball – Francis D. O’Brien
Wrestling – Kenny Lynn & John Gregg Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1953 | Baseball – Warren Andrews Football – James J. FoleyWrestling – John Gregg
Basketball (Boys) – ??? Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1952 | Baseball – Harold Glans Football – Robert E. BeersWrestling – George Madsen
Basketball (Boys) – ??? Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Track – ??? |
1951 | Baseball – Robert Novack Football – William D. TiedemannTrack – Don Seifert
Wrestling – Don Seifert Basketball (Boys) – ??? Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1950 | Baseball – Silas Ayer Football – Silas H. AyerBasketball (Boys) – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1949 | Baseball – Alvah Jessup Football – Scott A. McNultyBasketball (Boys) – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1948 | Baseball – Alvah Jessup Football – William B. ShepardBasketball (Boys) – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1947 | Baseball – J. William Nystrom Football – Andrew R. SullivanBasketball (Boys) – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1946 | Baseball – Ronald Kelly Football – Donald J. KellyBasketball (Boys) – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1945 | Baseball – Ronald Kelly Basketball (Boys) – ???Football – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? Tennis (Boys) – ??? Wrestling – ??? |
1944 | Baseball – John P. Mills Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1943 | Baseball – Verne Burnett Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1942 | Baseball – William Tiedemann Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1941 | Baseball – John Bryne Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1940 | Baseball – Benjamin Runkle Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1939 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1938 | Football – George Ellis & James Shay Baseball – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1937 | Football – Robert Bartlett & Herbert VonGal Baseball – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1936 | Football – Edwin Green & Henry Shriver Baseball – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1935 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1934 | Football – Paul C. Smith & Stanley Smith Baseball – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1933 | Football – LeRoy Thompson Tennis – Paul SmithBaseball – ???
Ice Hockey – ??? |
1932 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1931 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1930 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
1929 | Baseball – ??? Football – ???Ice Hockey – ???
Tennis (Boys) – ??? |
OVERALL
0-0
PCT
0
CONF.
0-0
PCT
0
STREAK
W0
HOME
0-0
AWAY
0-0
NEUTRAL
0-0
MVP Awards (By Year)
Posted On: Saturday, March 31, 2012
By: davidmacnutt
By: davidmacnutt